Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
!colspan="4" style="background-color: #808080; font-size:160%; text-align: center;" | Tutorials | !colspan="4" style="background-color: #808080; font-size:160%; text-align: center;" | Tutorials | ||
|- style="height: 60px;" | |- style="height: 60px;" | ||
| − | ||[[File:assemblytuticon.PNG|40px|link=Assembly Tutorial]] '''[[Assembly Tutorial]]''' || [[File:platetuticon.png|40px|link=Plate Tutorial]] '''[[Plate Tutorial]]''' || [[File:headertuticon.png|40px|link=Header Design Tutorial]] '''[[Header Design Tutorial]]''' | + | ||[[File:assemblytuticon.PNG|40px|link=Assembly Tutorial]] '''[[Assembly Tutorial]]''' || [[File:platetuticon.png|40px|link=Plate Tutorial]] '''[[Plate Tutorial]]''' || [[File:headertuticon.png|40px|link=Header Design Tutorial]] '''[[Header Design Tutorial]]''' || [[File:handrailtuticon.png|40px|link=Handrail Tutorial]] '''[[Handrail Tutorial]]''' |
|- | |- | ||
|- style="height: 60px;" | |- style="height: 60px;" | ||
| − | |[[File:cutting_tutorial.png|40px|link=Cutting Tutorial]] '''[[Cutting Tutorial]]''' || [[File:cutting_tutorial_adv.png|40px|link=Cutting Tutorial (Advanced)]] '''[[Cutting Tutorial (Advanced)]]''' || [[File:dimensionstuticon.png|40px|link=Dimensions Tutorial]] '''[[Dimensions | + | |[[File:cutting_tutorial.png|40px|link=Cutting Tutorial]] '''[[Cutting Tutorial]]''' || [[File:cutting_tutorial_adv.png|40px|link=Cutting Tutorial (Advanced)]] '''[[Cutting Tutorial (Advanced)]]''' || [[File:dimensionstuticon.png|40px|link=Dimensions Tutorial]] '''[[Dimensions Tutorial]]''' |
|- | |- | ||
|- style="height: 60px;" | |- style="height: 60px;" | ||
| − | |[[File:solidworkstuticon.png|40px|link=SolidWorks Import Tutorial]] '''[[SolidWorks Import Tutorial]]''' || [[File:solidworkstutadvicon.png|40px|link=SolidWorks Import Tutorial II]] '''[[SolidWorks Import Tutorial II]]''' | + | |[[File:solidworkstuticon.png|40px|link=SolidWorks Import Tutorial]] '''[[SolidWorks Import Tutorial]]''' || [[File:solidworkstutadvicon.png|40px|link=SolidWorks Import Tutorial II]] '''[[SolidWorks Import Tutorial II]]''' || [[File:xyztuticon.png|40px|link=XYZ Part Tutorial]] '''[[XYZ Part Tutorial|XYZ Part]]''' |
| − | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="height: 60px;" | |- style="height: 60px;" | ||
| − | |[[File:templateicon.png|40px|link=Template Tutorial]] '''[[Template Tutorial|Template]]''' || [[File:custicon.png|40px|link=Custom Part Tutorial]] '''[[Custom Part Tutorial|Custom Part]]''' || [[File:cust3dicon.png|40px|link=Custom 3D Tutorial]] '''[[Custom 3D Tutorial|Custom 3D | + | |[[File:templateicon.png|40px|link=Template Tutorial]] '''[[Template Tutorial|Template]]''' || [[File:custicon.png|40px|link=Custom Part Tutorial]] '''[[Custom Part Tutorial|Custom Part]]''' || [[File:cust3dicon.png|40px|link=Custom 3D Tutorial]] '''[[Custom 3D Tutorial|Custom 3D]]''' |
|- | |- | ||
|- style="height: 60px;" | |- style="height: 60px;" | ||
Revision as of 12:14, 9 September 2014
Welcome to the Official Bend-Tech Wiki
Use the links below for detailed information on all aspects of the Bend-Tech software product.
| Video Tutorials | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| | |||
| Help Articles |
|---|
| General | ||
|---|---|---|
| Assembly Cutting | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Material & Tooling | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Templates | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Part | ||
|---|---|---|
| Custom 3D | ||
|---|---|---|
| XYZ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Calibration | ||
|---|---|---|
| Simulation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Import | ||
|---|---|---|
| Sheet Metal/Plate | ||
|---|---|---|