Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|[[File:import.png|40px|link=Import]] '''[[Import]]''' || [[File:break_part.png|40px|link=Break Part]] '''[[Break Part]]''' || [[File:offset.png|40px|link=Offset Part]] '''[[Offset Part]]''' || [[File:nesting_icon.png|40px|link=Nesting]] '''[[Nesting]]''' | |[[File:import.png|40px|link=Import]] '''[[Import]]''' || [[File:break_part.png|40px|link=Break Part]] '''[[Break Part]]''' || [[File:offset.png|40px|link=Offset Part]] '''[[Offset Part]]''' || [[File:nesting_icon.png|40px|link=Nesting]] '''[[Nesting]]''' | ||
|- style="height: 80px;" | |- style="height: 80px;" | ||
| − | |[[File:calibrationicon.png|40px|link=Calibration]] '''[[Calibration]]''' || [[File:singleparticon.png|40px|link=Single Part -Interface/General Functions]] '''[[Single Part -Interface/General Functions|Single Part Interface]]''' || [[File:stairwizardicon.png|40px|link=Stair Wizard]] '''[[Stair Wizard]]''' | + | |[[File:calibrationicon.png|40px|link=Calibration]] '''[[Calibration]]''' || [[File:singleparticon.png|40px|link=Single Part -Interface/General Functions]] '''[[Single Part -Interface/General Functions|Single Part Interface]]''' || [[File:stairwizardicon.png|40px|link=Stair Wizard]] '''[[Stair Wizard]]''' || [[File:panelguideicon.png|40px|link=Panel]] '''[[Panel]]''' |
|- style="height: 80px;" | |- style="height: 80px;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="height: 60px;" | |- style="height: 60px;" | ||
| − | |[[File:largeradiustuticon.png|40px|link=Large Radius Tutorial]] '''[[Large Radius Tutorial]]''' || [[File:largeradiustutIIicon.png|40px|link=Large Radius Tutorial II]] '''[[Large Radius Tutorial II]]''' || [[File:bendordericon.png|40px|link=Bend Order Tutorial]] '''[[Bend Order Tutorial|Bend Order]]''' || [[File:panelcreateicon.png|40px|link=Panel Tutorial]] '''[[Panel Tutorial | + | |[[File:largeradiustuticon.png|40px|link=Large Radius Tutorial]] '''[[Large Radius Tutorial]]''' || [[File:largeradiustutIIicon.png|40px|link=Large Radius Tutorial II]] '''[[Large Radius Tutorial II]]''' || [[File:bendordericon.png|40px|link=Bend Order Tutorial]] '''[[Bend Order Tutorial|Bend Order]]''' || [[File:panelcreateicon.png|40px|link=Panel Tutorial]] '''[[Panel Tutorial]]''' |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:59, 30 September 2014
Welcome to the Official Bend-Tech Wiki
Use the links below for detailed information on all aspects of the Bend-Tech software product.
| Set Up & Features Information | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| |
|
| |
| |
|
| |
| |
|
| |
| Libraries Information | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| |
|
| |
| | |||
| Video Tutorials | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| | |||
| Help Articles |
|---|
| General | ||
|---|---|---|
| Assembly Cutting | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Material & Tooling | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Templates | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Part | ||
|---|---|---|
| Custom 3D | ||
|---|---|---|
| XYZ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Calibration | ||
|---|---|---|
| Simulation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Import | ||
|---|---|---|
| Sheet Metal/Plate | ||
|---|---|---|